Please provide your URL in the question. 99% of the time support questions are answered within 24 hours by the theme authors. If you need a new feature for the theme: post it in its category. Once it will get some up votes we will add it in the next update.

Problem on the "update cart"

0 votes
The problem in the cart button "update cart" continues, what is this problem? I need your help to solve it as soon as possible. I'm waiting your help!
related to an answer for: Button "update cart"
asked Aug 15, 2016 in Cosmetico by Milca Lopes (1,680 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Hi Milca, ive already added a fix for you. Do not update the theme when the update will be available (tomorrow or today i think)- there is no need.

Just dont update it.
answered Aug 17, 2016 by Paul cb-theme (95,080 points)
selected Aug 24, 2016 by Milca Lopes
0 votes
Hi, Update will be online tomorrow.
answered Aug 17, 2016 by Paul cb-theme (95,080 points)
...