Please provide your URL in the question. 99% of the time support questions are answered within 24 hours by the theme authors. If you need a new feature for the theme: post it in its category. Once it will get some up votes we will add it in the next update.

Issue with Chrome in Home Page

0 votes

Hi there,

I have an issue in Chrome with GE Trends on the parallax photo in home page. Please check the attached file and the site at this URL: www.olimpiede.com and let me know what it's happen as soon as possible, please.

Regards.

 

asked Jul 2, 2015 in GE Trends by skop81 (300 points)

2 Answers

0 votes

Very weird.

please add this to css:

.fullbgspacer.haveimage.fullbg_tints.fullbg-black {
  1. background-attachmentinitial!important;
}
and then rescale image to twice the size. so the width will be around 3800px
Dont mind the quality it will look ok.
 
I will post formal fix in the next update.
answered Jul 2, 2015 by Paul cb-theme (91,100 points)
Hi Paul,
thanks for your reply. I've added that CSS on Custom CSS area and the issue is solved on Chrome, but the image appears very very zoomed (very big) and the parallax effect there isn't, now.
So, do you have any other suggestions?

Thank you and best regards.
Simone
I'm waiting a reply!
+1 vote

I'm waiting a reply since 3 july.

answered Jul 11, 2015 by skop81 (300 points)
...