Please provide your URL in the question. 99% of the time support questions are answered within 24 hours by the theme authors. If you need a new feature for the theme: post it in its category. Once it will get some up votes we will add it in the next update.

Modello 1.3.1 Update- Tell us what you need

0 votes
Hey guys, im preparing update for tomorrow.

Ive got this:

- SKUs in products

- List product view by default

- 1920 centering

- Coupons

If you need anything else, let me know here.
asked Aug 18, 2014 in Modello by Paul cb-theme (95,160 points)

6 Answers

0 votes

Please, fix the distance between the columns on Home page. There is no place between first and second.

the distance between the columns - http://i.gyazo.com/cfa7c0247e5075efcc56f4a4f9548be8.png

Browser Firefox 31.0

answered Aug 18, 2014 by creaaam (630 points)
will do, thanks
0 votes

Please, fix link - browse wishlist. http://i.gyazo.com/38297474e2969b4526aeb8a55c4ef916.png

I just disable Google fonts, choose standard font - Arial and got this bug.

answered Aug 18, 2014 by creaaam (630 points)
0 votes
Please, fix displaying on IPad.

http://i.gyazo.com/b37a4630b3a4fb67ba9e3a9379aeb055.png / Horizontal orientation.
answered Aug 18, 2014 by creaaam (630 points)
got it already, thanks
0 votes

Please fix the

Order of the subcategories,  

http://thompsonferrier.com/?product_cat=thmpsn

To 3 columns. If you could make it look like the style of the products would be even better.

Like this... 

http://thompsonferrier.com/?product_cat=byzantine

Or if there is a chance to change the Display type to a html editor. Like a single post or something, I'll be able to show whatever I want, and I'll be able to create my own thumbnails.

 

If you can fix the thumbnail editor too.

Because it is not working correctly on the subcategories.

 

Thanks a lot!!

 

 

 

Display type

answered Aug 19, 2014 by javiergro (400 points)
0 votes
Please, remove a link to home page from this big area. I think it will better if link will be only on Logo.

http://i.gyazo.com/8bd55bb491f5922e014c7992cfa234bd.png

It will be more comfortable for users.
answered Aug 19, 2014 by creaaam (630 points)
Will do, im uploading 1.3.1 tonight
+1 vote
Update coming in few hours
answered Aug 20, 2014 by Paul cb-theme (95,160 points)
Ok, if you will see 1.3.1 on the icon in TF, you can update. You should receive email as well.
One thing i didnt implement was 3 columned subcategories- i cant access the function to change thumbnail sizes in woocommerce. Will check that later.
If you have any issue (ipad may have wrong setting, i can fix it myself) post new thread here, i will answer later today.
Hey Paul,

Did you fix the issue I was having with the right hand sidebar when a product with options is selected? I was having the issue of the sidebar overlapping the header area if you remember?

Thanks.
Ok, thanks anyways.
Just wanted to see that in order, because it looks like a mess. And I dont know how to fix that :(
they just come from woocommerce and there is no template file for them. I will check if there is some filter this week
I see the option now, thanks!
Modello->woocommerce.
After new version comes out check changelog at the bottom of the item page on Themeforest
...